Regulatory Information

 

Get My
Claim Started

Regulatory Information

Irvings Law Data Breach is a trading name of Irvings Law Limited

Irvings Law Limited is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority (SRA No. 644680

Irvings Law Limited is a company registered in England and Wales No. 10931131

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

We are committed to protecting the privacy of our website visitors and clients. We are registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office as a Data Controller No. ZA330591

This policy applies where we are processing the personal data of our website visitors and in this policy, ‘we’, ‘us’ and ‘our’ refer to Irvings Law Limited.

2. How we use and store personal data

Any personal data you provide to us will be used solely to respond to any enquiry you make through the website and to provide any services which you ask us to provide. We may also add your details to our database. We will not use your details to contact you with any information other than in response to your enquiry and any other services requested by you.

We will keep your personal information confidential except where disclosure is required for compliance with our legal and regulatory obligations, or where we need to disclose information to provide a legal service you have requested from us.

We use cookies on our website, please see our Cookie Policy for further information.

All data is securely stored on our servers or in data centres within the European Economic Area.

3. Data Retention

We retain data in relation to enquiries electronically for a minimum of two years and a maximum of six years.

4. Right of Access

Under the Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation you have the right to receive details of the personal data we maintain on you. An official fee is payable. If you would like to see the information we hold on you or if you have any queries about the processing of personal data by us please contact the Risk and Compliance Manager at [email protected]

If your data has been breached, such as being released into the public domain . . .
. . . you may have a claim.

0800 954 0243

[email protected]

● Website designed & hosted by Cyberfrog DesignRegulatory Information and Privacy PolicyCookie PolicyComplaints Procedure